Cast & Creative

Venue map
Theophilus O. Bailey
Theophilus O. Bailey
Clare Billson
Clare Billson
Daniel  Blessing
Daniel Blessing
Jake Brewer
Jake Brewer
Jo Calderwood
Jo Calderwood
Joel Ekperigin
Joel Ekperigin
Mattia Fazioli
Mattia Fazioli
Petr Fedorovskii
Petr Fedorovskii
Myles Harper
Myles Harper
'Sweeney' Todd Holdsworth
'Sweeney' Todd Holdsworth
Mark Lace
Mark Lace
Jack Manley
Jack Manley
Kay Nicholson
Kay Nicholson
James Percy
James Percy
Charlotte Perry
Charlotte Perry
Cristian 'Black' Ramos
Cristian 'Black' Ramos
Ross Sands
Ross Sands
Shane Scarth
Shane Scarth
Channing Tatum
Channing Tatum
Conceived and Directed By
Reid Carolin
Reid Carolin
Conceived and Directed By
Alison Faulk
Alison Faulk
Co-Director and Choreographer
Teresa  Espinosa
Teresa Espinosa
Choreographer
Luke  Broadlick
Luke Broadlick
Associate Director/Choreographer
Jack Rayner
Jack Rayner
Music Supervisor and Composer
Rachel O' Toole
Rachel O' Toole
Production Designer
Rob Bissinger
Rob Bissinger
Scenic Designer
Anita La Scala
Anita La Scala
Scenic Designer
Marina Toybina
Marina Toybina
Costume Designer
Dreya Weber
Dreya Weber
Aerial Choreographer/Designer
Philip Gladwell
Philip Gladwell
Lighting Designer
Don S. Gilmore
Don S. Gilmore
Production Supervisor
Nick Kourtides
Nick Kourtides
Sound Designer
Luke Halls
Luke Halls
Video Designer
Candice Fox
Candice Fox
Casting
Katie  Zanca
Katie Zanca
Producer/Casting
Vincent Marini
Vincent Marini
Executive Producer
Renee Heffel McSorley
Renee Heffel McSorley
Producer
CrossRoads Live
CrossRoads Live
General Managers

Resident Production Team

Company Stage Manager – Josh Ginnelly
Deputy Stage Manager – Natalia Kheldouni
Assistant Stage Manager – Amy Blower
Assistant Stage Manager – Thomas Fielding
Master Carpenter – Steven Stickler
Swing Tech – Christopher Allen 
Swing Tech – Alison Reid 
Sound No.1 – Richard Holden
Sound No.2 – Evie Nichols
Lighting No.1 – Andrew Lynch
Lighting No.2 – Jade Hicks-Williams
Automation No.1 – David Munns
Automation No.2 – Todd Smith
Head of Wardrobe – Eli Greengrass
Wardrobe Deputy – Hannah Backhouse
Laundry Assistant – Niamh Stewart
Dresser – Eliza Palumbo
Dresser – Carris Grey
Dresser – Emily Hurford
Dresser – Caroline Brooks

For Magic Mike Live

General Manager – Tim Reed
Senior Vice President of Global Marketing – Ashley Diller
UK Production Manager – Damian Partington
Costume Supervisor – Debbie Bennett
Health and Safety Advisor – Richard Beale for RB Health and Safety Solutions
Resident Director – Tracy Lane
Resident Choreographer – Ross Sands
Assistant Dance Captain – Myles Harper
Aerial Captain – Jake Brewer
Music Captain – Jack Manley
Production Assistant – Emma Vize
Senior Production Electrician – Gaz Clowes
Physiotherapy – Darel Evans
Advertising and Marketing – Dewynters
Press Representative – Alex Buchanan for Buchanan PR
Sales and Ticketing Consultant – Nat McCormack
Insurance – Michael Israel for Israel, Gordon and Co.
Banking – Coutts and Co.
Legal – Sheridans
Transport – Crawfords

Box Office

Head of Sales and Partnerships – Joanne McCarthy
Group Sales Manager – Kate Bell
Box Office Manager – Ewan Stevenson
Senior Box Office Assistant – Mark Veal
Customer Experience Specialist – Rachel Ford
Box Office Assistant – Dec Bowring
Box Office Assistant – Scout Black
Customer Services - Gail Shaw

Production Credits

Lighting – Encore
Sound – Orbital
Video – Blue-I Theatrical
Rigging – Unusual Rigging
Automation – TAIT
Set Construction – Scena

Hippodrome

Executive Chairman – Simon Thomas
CEO – Matthew King
Director of Creative Programming – Jillian George-Lewis
Head of Theatre and Events – Loretta Gasparini
Theatre & Events Manager – Vitor Gomes

SIGN UP TO OUR NEWSLETTER FOR FUTURE UPDATES

Sorry, there has been an error. Please retry.

Thank you for signing up to the Mailing List

Magic Mike Live! Official London Website

© 2024 MAGIC MIKE LIVE